Creating Marketing, Advertising & Social Content for Small Businesses

Call 0418 752 103 or email us : contact@bluecrystalcreative.com

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for BlueCrystal Creative.,
website - www.bluecrystalcreative.com/

 

BlueCrystal Creative is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BlueCrystal Creative is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

You can visit all areas of the BlueCrystal Creative website without providing ANY personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BlueCrystal Creative takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BlueCrystal Creative reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Personal Information Held

Personal information about suppliers, customers, contractors, employees, job applicants and other parties is held by the BlueCrystal Creative. This personal information may include name, date of birth, address, employment history, reference checks, psychological test results, bank account details, tax file number, emergency contact number information and personal information deemed sensitive under the Privacy Act such as health information.

Collection of Personal Information

BlueCrystal Creative will only collect personal information when it is considered necessary for business purposes. Where reasonable and practicable, personal information will be collected directly from the person concerned. In some situations personal information will be collected indirectly from other sources such as referees, medical practitioners, educational institutions or third parties in legal proceedings. Where reasonable and required, the Company will obtain prior consent to indirect collection of personal information especially if it has been deemed sensitive.

Use of Personal Information

Personal information is used only for the purpose of conducting business which includes, but is not limited to, recruitment and other HR functions, registered training organisation, licencing and self-insurance functions. When personal information is no longer needed by the Company for a permissible disclosure it will be destroyed or permanently de-identified.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BlueCrystal Creative reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

BlueCrystal Creative welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Call: 0418 752 103

 

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

BlueCrystal Creative,

44 Station Rd,
Bethania Qld 4205

AUSTRALIA

 

E-mail: contact (at) bluecrystalcreative.com

 

BlueCrystal Creative graphic design and video production

Phone: 0418 752 103

contact@bluecrystalcreative.com
44 Station Rd, Bethania, QLD

Video Production
for Small Business

Portfolio

Our Other Sites

BlueCrystal Creative graphic design and video production

Call - 0418 752 103
contact @ bluecrystalcreative.com

44 Station Rd, Bethania Qld 4205

 

Links

© 2015 | BlueCrystal Creative  | All Rights Reserved

Watch BlueCrystal Creative on YouTube

BlueCrystal Creative; Marketing, Advertising, Graphic Design, Video Production & Social Content for Small to Medium Businesses, serving Beenleigh, Yatala, Logan & Springwood and South East Queensland.  We work with our clients to launch and build brands, motivate staff, retain clients and help you build a stronger community.

BlueCrystal Creative; Graphic Design, Print Design, Web Design, Product Packaging, Photography, Corporate Video Production, Video Editing & Email Marketing

Like BlueCrystal Creative on Facebook Follow BlueCrystal Creative on Twitter Connect with BlueCrystal Creative on Linkedin Connect and Hangout with BlueCrystal Creative on Google+ Contact BlueCrystal Creative